Wushu Dictionary

Ma Bu: Horsestance

Ma Bu Chongquan: Horsestance Straight punch

Ma Bu Jia da: Horsestance Block and punch

Dan Ma Bu: Half Horsestance

Gong Bu: Bow stance

Gong Bu Chongquan: Bow stance Straight punch

Xu Bu: Empty Stance

Xu Bu tiao zhang: Empty Stance flick palm

Ding Bu: T- Stance

Pu Bu: Dropstance

Pu Bu Chuan zhang: Dropstance thread palm

Zuo pan: Cross-sit stance

Xie Bu: Resting stance

Cha Bu: Crossstance

Xie Bu liang zhang: Resting Stance flash palms

Bing Bu: Attention Stance

Xiao Yao: Free Style

Changquan: LongFist

Xingyiquan: Mind form Boxing

Taijiquan: Supreme Ultimate Boxing

BaGuaquan: Eight Trigram Boxing

Nanquan: Southern Style Boxing

Liu He Ba Fa: Water Style Boxing

Wushu: Martial Skills

Ditang: Tumbling and falling skills

Bajiquan: Foot Stamping Skills

Gunshu: Staff Skills

Qiangshu: Spear Skills

Nandao: Southern Sword

Jianshu: Straight Sword

Hong Dai: Red Sash

Hei Dai: Black Sash

Bai Dai: White Sash

Hui Dai: Gray Sash

YingZhaoquan: EagleClaw Boxing

Tonglangquan: Preying Mantis Boxing

Hequan: Crane Boxing

Huquan: Tiger Boxing

Shequan: Snake Boxing

Longquan: Dragon Boxing

Li Yu Da Ting: Kip up

Ce Kong Fa: Cartwheel without hands

Shuang Gou: Double Hooks

Shuang Biao: Rope Dart

Shuang Jian: Double StraightSword

Houquan: Monkey Boxing

Advertisements

Team Album

Shanghai Wushu Team

Founded:

Team Album

Anhui Wushu Team

Founded:

Team Album

Hebei Wushu Team

Founded:

Team Album

Guangdong Wushu Team

Founded:

Team Album

Shaanxi Wushu Team

Founded:

Team Album

US Wushu Team

Founded:

Team Album

Beijing Wushu Team

Founded: November 1974

Tournaments

Results

10th All China Games 2005 in Nanjing

Men’s Changquan

Gold-Zhao Qing Jian-Beijing-9.63

Silver-Yang Yu Hong-Shanghai-9.54

Bronze-Liu Zhi Yong-Shanxi-9.50

Women’s Changquan

Gold-Jin Bing Bing-Zhejiang-9.03

Silver-Li Na-Sichuan-9.00

Bronze-Lin Xia-Fujian-8.97 

Men’s Nanquan

Gold-Zheng Lei Shi-Army-9.60

Silver-Wu Cai Bao-Guangdong-9.58

Bronze-Xie Fu Yan-Yunnan-9.54

Men’s Nangun

Gold-Zheng Liu Shi-Army-9.52

Silver-Wang Peng Cheng-Shanghai-9.49

Huang Guang Yuan-Guangdong-9.47

Women’s Nandao

Gold-Mao Yu Qi-Zhejiang-9.50

Silver-Wang Lin-Guangdong-9.40

Bronze-Zhang Chan Yan-Zhejiang-9.30

Men’s Gunshu

Gold-Yuan Xiao Chao-Shanxi-9.75

Silver-Zhao Qing Jian-Beijing-9.72

Bronze-Zhao Jie-Hebei-9.71

Women’s Gunshu

Gold-Cao Jing-Shandong-9.73

Silver-Wang Xiao Na-Beijing-9.51

Bronze-Tang Lu-Shanghai-9.33

Men’s Daoshu

Gold-Yuan Xiao Chao-Shanxi-9.72

Silver-Zhang Xiao Lei-Zhejiang-9.53

Bronze-Zhao Qing Jian-Beijing-9.51

Women’s Daoshu

Gold-Cao Jing-Shandong-9.75

Silver-Li Meng Meng-Army-9.70

Bronze-Wang Xiao Na-Beijing-9.63

Men’s Jianshu

Gold-Wei Jian-Shanghai

Women’s Jianshu

Gold-Zhang Chun Yan-Zhejiang-9.70

Silver-Chen Min-Zhejiang-9.55

Bronze-Zhao Yang Yang-Henan-9.51

Women’s Qiangshu

Gold- Ma Ling Juan-Anhui-9.54

Silver-Zhang Chen Yan-Zhejiang-9.53

Bronze- Zhao Yang Yang-Henan-9.51